Interslavic

Share & Bookmark
Internal name:Medžuslovjansky, Меджусловјанскы
Former names:Medžuslovjanski, Меджусловјански, Slovianski, Vseslovjanski, Novosloviensky
Author(s):Juraj Križanić
Homepage:http://steen.free.fr/interslavic/
Background:Pan-Slavic language, intended to be understandable for Slavs of all nationalities. Initiated in the 17th century. The current form was established in 2006, based on Slovianski (Jan van Steenbergen) and Novoslověnsky (Vojtěch Merunka).
Greeting:Dobry denj, privět, ahoj
Vocabulary size:17000
From earth:yes
Permalink:/language/interslavic/
Averageness:68/100, 51 of 74
Number of features:74
Tags:interslavic, novoslovjanski, panslavic, vseslovjanski, slovianski
Editable by all:yes
Added by:Jan van Steenbergen 4
Managed by:Jan van Steenbergen 4
Added:2013-08-29 01:39
Last change:2018-06-13 20:37

Comments:

No comments yet