Category:Morphology
Feature:Locus of Marking: Whole-language Typology WALS
Name:Inconsistent or other
Languages (224):
Conlangs (160):
Naidda
Minza
Kelanian
Ayasthi
Dravean
Khangathyagon
Sindarin
Raitoliste
Neo-Khitanese
Tirelat
Rejistanian
'Yemls
K'tle
Taruven
Uscaniv
Mavakhalan
Kuyʔūn
FIAL
Jezzali
Annese
SIAL
Buruya Nzaysa
Fila
project 1
Missa

Possessive noun phrases are dependent-marking; clauses are mostly zero-marking.

Phanyo
Solaric
Ishtol
TIAL
Ngovasi
Gac
Denaden
Lemohai
Torimish
Future English
WNBA
Majlang
Prakyũ (Classical)
Kiassan Turasta
Avrelang
Klingon
Ataican
Batu
South Eresian
Standard Ancaron
Endehl
Kassunetian
Mîrkšam
Celinese
Zorillo
Cljek Pikay
Rawang Ata
Kti
Lonmai Luna
Tmaśareʔ
Kannow
Meftla
Ieteje
Slyrdian
Isoldian
gombazi
Athah
Kaynuryos
Prsänëan
Vrlungla
Borchennymendi
Massalian
westcontinental Ngyamkyehe language
Vishak
Idhunaic
Old Arassenian
Maja
Applelang
Pymmalian
Q'oligo
Old Lonmai luna
Meditsrai
Old Zarcosian
Seto ka'palo
Ancient
Maksinaunminverbe
Adejori
Sathura
Shokitin
Snahhian
Netagin
Alashian
Levran
Old Nevotak
Kuty
Proto-Zachydic
Kamëzet
Sazhir
Ixe Wa
Isolating thing inspired by mesoamerican and southeast asian
Usangtari
Senduri
Riagi
urdcax
Telim
Tumbian
Lohsee
Limerian
Sǔra
Franglispan
Oedilaaiffe
Averagelang
Jumban
Hy'Bae
Qhirem
Omayna
Workinprogressian
Laadan
Mira
Siaswo
Delniit
Lwaitel
Temporary1
Luquv
Haotyetpi
Proto-Tampoluric
Suiacuili
Kaingu
Classical Uraki
Hux Kham
Patuximis
Naharqan
Lingwa de Planeta
Anikuek
Velan
Ernalan
Trayks
Valkanshia
Lavrian
Jywe
Draconic
Pannonian
Proto-Dahu-Kemba
Firen
Common Honey
Etelegbe
Kolyma Ainu
Eitinodo
Sape
Cerstan
Qrai
Dhrahhynian
Illicraic
Ythnandosian
Istokahi
Anxian
Enlalen
Matanin
Nylaf
Pandunia (Inflected)
Esata
Frater
Q.T. Lingua Franca
Choton
Shalolese

Natlangs (64):
French
Hungarian
Spanish
Turkish
Finnish
Arabic (Egyptian)
Ainu
Alamblak
Amele
Arapesh
Asmat
Awa Pit
Bagirmi
Basque
Chamorro
Chukchi
Canela-Kraho
Epena Pedee
Evenki
Ewe
Georgian
Gooniyandi
Hausa
Hebrew (Modern)
Hindi
Hmong Njua
Ingush
Kiowa
Kanuri
Koasati
Kobon
Krongo
Kutenai
Luvale
Malagasy
Mapudungun
Maricopa
Maung
Maybrat
Mixtec (Chalcatongo)
Nunggubuyu
Oromo (Harar)
Paumari
Persian
Rama
Rapanui
Sango
Sanuma
Supyire
Swahili
Tagalog
Thai
Tiwi
Tukang Besi
Wichi
Warao
Yagua
Yukaghir (Kolyma)
Yoruba
Zulu
Mundari
Ika
Nenets
Dani (Lower Grand Valley)