Category:Word Order
Feature:Order of Subject, Object and Verb WALS
Name:SOV
Languages (240):
Conlangs (188):
SASXSEK
Poswa
Khafos
Viksen
Mikiana
Rnihonön
Bryatesle
Zhyler
Rhean
Marijo
Velu
Raitoliste
Jaghri
Senjecas
Classical Arithide
Modern Arithide
Adeyan
Neo-Khitanese
Celíminé
Cirena
Ryupisasa
Latadid
Konishien
Malabas
Myrsani
Hacherian
Tersales
Gwongbholu
Lekmokulka
Zhontós
Classical Rossan
Taiwazaiho
Buruya Nzaysa
Ouxu
Nova
Rossan
Krig
Moten
Géarthnuns
Neimalu
Zanese
Dacayan
Stemmutsian
Surang Jumbar
Wilas
Kono Mai
Nizhmel
Elesu
Proto-Kunnu-lujungo
Uirian
Emnonian
Enamyn
Talmit
Kymna
Sentalian
Yaufulti
Traxvus
Ngaru
Avrelang
Aaro
Ataican
Laroitian
Emyt
Kassunetian
Qucheanya
Baranxe'i
Majlang
Tmaśareʔ
Salhari
Sakawi
Gonjonic
Anshanish
Lhaa: Siri
Treyll
Korpasian
Ieteje
Simbri
Qitatyattas
Manchu
Orin
Arano
Kopfberger German
Kaynuryos
Ancient Yakim Language

SOV when subject is a noun, OVS when subject is a pronoun.

Anikele
Tslure Thujekatsoth
Borchennymendi
Kashithes
Kiswona
Lántas
Okuna
Alakulian
Felbahn
Platapapan
Başam
Q'oligo
Meditsrai
Kaujasakka
Sarian
Northern Lorkan
Begonian
Bhadlam
Madekankomi
Kuty
Tolvian
Old Nevotak
Raxic
Ilaini
Iaskyon
Proto-Zachydic
Bơlơn
Rireinutire
Phitonic
Wally Toxic
Thȧtareni
Sunbyaku
Usangtari
Palen
Old Palen
Alumian
Khulls
Vrkhazhian
Abaru Human Proto-Language
Keihansoukaishi
Laucariman
Achiyitqan
Minhast
Nuim
Ekorat
Cikap
Caryatic
Iathi
Proto-Toroq
yimmu
Maqacho
Vtayn
Averagelang
Temporary1
Ythnandosian
Hy'Bae
Omayna
Workinprogressian
Delniit
Neoquux
Necarasso Cryssesa
Cheklomino
Deinau
Settamu
Mindakri
Agyiyi
Laefevesi
Clofabian
Vitran
lietūska
Ba'eni
Complicated, as in many languages, by the use of clitics.
Oklane
Haotyetpi
Hux Kham
diSellat
Tasza
Kirronga
Leom
Jywe
Draconic
Thulean
Ussaria
EML
Mayato MKII
Pannonian
Lagu
Firen
Selade
Etelegbe
Mesak
Kolyma Ainu
Sape
Dhrahhynian
Dwarvish
Average Conlang
Istokahi
Audhrinn
Vayardyio
Nylaf
Grayis
ExoticLang
Missa
Chlouvanem
Dhakhsh

Natlangs (52):
Japanese
Turkish
Abkhaz
Ainu
Alamblak
Amele
Asmat
Awa Pit
Burmese
Basque
Burushaski
Canela-Kraho
Epena Pedee
Evenki
Georgian
Greenlandic (West)
Hindi
Hunzib
Ingush
Iraqw
Ket
Kewa
Khalkha
Khoekhoe
Kiowa
Kannada
Kanuri
Koasati
Kobon
Korean
Lavukaleve
Lezgian
Lakhota
Maricopa
Nivkh
Oromo (Harar)
Piraha
Persian
Quechua (Imbabura)
Rama
Shipibo-Konibo
Slave
Sanuma
Supyire
Yaqui
Yukaghir (Kolyma)
Mundari
Ika
Koyraboro Senni
Nenets
Dani (Lower Grand Valley)
Urubu-Kaapor